School of Literature and Languages

Dates and timetable

Semester dates

  • Semester 1 teaching: Monday 9th October 2017 to Friday 8th December 2017
  • Semester 2 teaching: Monday 5th February 2018 to Monday 14th May 2017 (including final test)

 

Timetable

Please note classes last 2 hours

Day

Time

Finish

Module

Mod

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

ARAL009

ARABIC STAGE 1

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

ARAL010

ARABIC STAGE 2

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

BSLL001

BRITISH SIGN LANGUAGE STAGE 1

Friday

11:00

13:00

BSLL001

BRITISH SIGN LANGUAGE STAGE 1

Friday

14:00

16:00

BSLL001

BRITISH SIGN LANGUAGE STAGE 1

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

BSLL002

BRITISH SIGN LANGUAGE STAGE 2

Tuesday

14:00

16:00

CHIL011

CHINESE STAGE 1

Thursday

12:00

14:00

CHIL011

CHINESE STAGE 1

Thursday

14:00

16:00

CHIL011

CHINESE STAGE 1

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

CHIL012

CHINESE STAGE 2

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

CHIL013

CHINESE STAGE 3

Wednesday

13:00

15:00

ENGL001

SUSTAINABILITY

Tuesday

14:00

16:00

FREL031

FRENCH STAGE 1

Tuesday

16:00

18:00

FREL031

FRENCH STAGE 1

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

FREL031

FRENCH STAGE 1

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

FREL031

FRENCH STAGE 1

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

FREL031

FRENCH STAGE 1

Thursday

14:00

16:00

FREL031

FRENCH STAGE 1

Tuesday

12:00

14:00

FREL032

FRENCH STAGE 2

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

FREL032

FRENCH STAGE 2

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

FREL032

FRENCH STAGE 2

Tuesday

16:00

18:00

FREL033

FRENCH STAGE 3

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

FREL033

FRENCH STAGE 3

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

FREL034

FRENCH STAGE 4

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

FREL035

FRENCH STAGE 5

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

FREL036

FRENCH STAGE 6

Monday

15:00

17:00

GERL026

GERMAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

GERL026

GERMAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

GERL026

GERMAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

GERL026

GERMAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

GERL027

GERMAN STAGE 2

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

GERL027

GERMAN STAGE 2

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

GERL028

GERMAN STAGE 3

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

GERL029

GERMAN STAGE 4

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

GERL030

GERMAN STAGE 5

Monday

17:00

19:00

ITAL026

ITALIAN STAGE 1

Tuesday

17:00

19:00

ITAL026

ITALIAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

17:00

19:00

ITAL026

ITALIAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

ITAL027

ITALIAN STAGE 2

Wednesday

18:00

20:00

ITAL028

ITALIAN STAGE 3

Monday

15:00

17:00

JAPL011

JAPANESE STAGE 1

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

JAPL011

JAPANESE STAGE 1

Monday

17:00

19:00

JAPL012

JAPANESE STAGE 2

Monday

12:00

14:00

KORL001

KOREAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

KORL001

KOREAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

KORL002

KOREAN STAGE 2

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

PORL007

PORTUGUESE STAGE 1

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

PORL008

PORTUGUESE STAGE 2

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

RUSL011

RUSSIAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

RUSL011

RUSSIAN STAGE 1

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

SPAL026

SPANISH STAGE 1

Wednesday

12:00

14:00

SPAL026

SPANISH STAGE 1

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

SPAL026

SPANISH STAGE 1

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

SPAL026

SPANISH STAGE 1

Thursday

11:00

13:00

SPAL026

SPANISH STAGE 1

Tuesday

16:00

18:00

SPAL027

SPANISH STAGE 2

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

SPAL027

SPANISH STAGE 2

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

SPAL028

SPANISH STAGE 3

Wednesday

16:00

18:00

SPAL029

SPANISH STAGE 4

Wednesday

14:00

16:00

SPAL030

SPANISH STAGE 5

Please note that the timetable is subject to change.