Undergraduate ceremonies

All our undergraduate ceremonies will be live streamed on YouTube. If you can't make it on the day, make sure to check out our coverage online.

Monday 15th July at 12:30pm - Ceremony A

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

School of Law programmes
Politics programmes

Monday 15th July at 3:30pm - Ceremony B

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Sociology programmes
Guildford School of Acting programmes

Tuesday 16th July at 10am - Ceremony C

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Business Management programmes

Tuesday 16th July at 12:30pm - Ceremony D

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Accounting and Finance
Business and Retail Management
International Business Management

Tuesday 16th July at 3:30pm – Ceremony E

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Literature and Languages programmes
Hospitality and Tourism Management programmes

Wednesday 17th July at 10am - Ceremony F 

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Economics programmes
Music and Media programmes

Wednesday 17th July at 12:30pm - Ceremony G 

Faculty of Health and Medical Sciences

Clinical Practice programmes
Health and Social Care
Nutrition programmes
Operating Department Practice
Primary and Community Care programmes
Professional Practice programmes
Public Health Practice programmes
Paramedic Practice
Sport and Exercise Science

Wednesday 17th July at 3:30pm - Ceremony H 

Faculty of Health and Medical Sciences

Biochemistry
Biological Sciences programmes
Biomedical Sciences
Biotechnology
Microbiology programmes
Veterinary Biosciences

Thursday 18th July at 10am – Ceremony I

Faculty of Health and Medical Sciences

Midwifery
Nursing Studies programmes

Thursday 18th July at 12:30pm – Ceremony J

Faculty of Health and Medical Sciences

Psychology
Veterinary Medicine

Thursday 18th July at 3:30pm – Ceremony K

Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Chemistry programmes
Mechanical Engineering Sciences programmes

Friday 19th July at 10am – Ceremony L

Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Electrical and Electronic Engineering programmes
Physics programmes

Friday 19th July at 12:30pm – Ceremony M

Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Civil and Environmental Engineering programmes
Mathematics programmes

Friday 19th July at 3:30pm – Ceremony N

Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences

Computer Science programmes
Chemical and Process Engineering programmes